Tuesday, June 14, 2011


2months later, she decided to update her blog. I have been thru my drafts and seen the how many times i have tried to update but the strength to go on failed me.
i do hope, i get this published as i planned.

its always good to be here, and when not here, i'm certainly on FACEBOOK, stalking, chatting and having a good laugh at the way people tell lies. I JUST LOVE FB.

This year, has been good, and it just gets better. Everything is working together for my good. I have been so happy lately and can't be bothered abt unneccessary things.I have added a few KGs which just suits me fine.

Work has had its UP's and DOWN's, but i'm still standing tall. It has made me a much stronger person, and has helped me manage my anger best.

Love must really be funny, or foolish. i dunno, but i think it becomes foolish when love turns sour and u marvel at the effort u had so much put in to make things work. But notwithstanding, LOVE IS SUCH A BEAUTIFUL THING but don't just be blinded by the wrong things.

i don't wanna be Single nomore.
I have come to realize, that all i have been doing, is making excuzes of why i shouldn't do it cuz i'm afraid. But God said something concerning me "I HAVE NOT GIVEN YOU THE SPIRIT OF FEAR".


Had a good time in Ghana 2weeks ago despite my heavy work schedule. A man that was trying to hit on me, told my BOSS that i was rude to him on the day of our conference and i got real mad. #damnstockyoldfool.I HATE OLDER MEN THAT HIT ON YOUNG GURLS. MSCHEWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW.
but most of our gurl wouldn't mind that...... cuz all would be translated to material gain. #smdh#

Y'all have a beautiful week.