Tuesday, October 13, 2009

THIS AND THAT.

hi people been a whyle i've been here.


So at the wedding, from my last post, i decided to take part. Dunno wot happend,maybe some kinda magic in the LITTLE WHITE DRESS that helped me overcome my AGORA PHOBIA.
It came with the music "ALL THE SINGLE LADIES". TO HAVE MYSELF SOME FUN, I JUMPED TO THE CENTRE OF THE HALL DANCING(I REALLY DNT KNOW HOW TO)AND THEN TIME FOR THE BRIDE TO THROW HER BOUQUET. SO PATIENTLY I WAITED AND BINGOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
I CAUGHT IT. THIS meeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee. hehehehehehehehhehehe.
wateva, the wedding went well for me xcept for the fact that CRAZY tried to hook me up with her TENTACLES from th night before. Of course i had to keep my NOT INTERESTED LOOK IN PLACE. MCHEEEEEEEEEWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW.


TODAY GOT ME THINKING ON THE WRONG SIDE. LIKE..............

WHICH WAY AM I HEADED?
WHERE DO I GO?
WHO DO I RUN TO?

I'm most confused right now and all i can do is let the tears down.
LIFE right now....... i don't have the best opinion abt it. Everything seems hard. like struggle day and night for nothing at all.
I HATE THE QUESTION WHY?? BUT NOW I'M ASKING, WHY???

WHY ARE THINGS THE WAY THEY ARE?
WHY DO WE HAVE TO FIGHT TO SURVIVE?
WHY DO WE STRUGGLE EVERYDAY WITH NOTHING IN SIGHT TO SHOW FOR IT??
WHY IS LIFE SOMETIMES BLANK???

WHO can answer these questions without petting it????

I'm in a bad place now and even I, don't understand it. i've lost that self confidence.... cuz nothing seems to be working around mee.

LIFE SEEMS NOT RIGHT. MY FAMILY, NO GOOD FRIENDS, NO JOB.... INFACT EVERYTHING.
SO I CRIED MYSELF TO UNCONSCIOUSNESS. I AM DEPRESSED.
LIFE'S AN IRONY. It has stung me, i hurt but still smile cuz in THE HIDDEN PART OF MY BROKEN SOUL, I SEE A TINY SPARK THAT SAYS "HOLD ON, CUZ IT'S YET MORNING ON CREATION DAY".


SO HERE'S ANOTHER WHY QUESTION.

WHY DO PEOPLE SETTLE FOR THE ALTERNATIVE, WHEN TIME CAN PERFECT THE BEST???

U SEE, FEAR OF BEING ALONE, MAKES HASTY DECISIONS AND RESULTS TO ISSUES.
ISSUES THAT MIGHT SCAR AND HAUNT YOU FOR A LONG TIME. AND DOOM IF NOT CONTROLLED. HAVEN'T SEEN THE DOOM PART MYSELF BUT YEAH,.......... WATCHED A CONTROVERSY, OR IS IT STILL PLAYING??????????

1) HE'S MARRIED WITH KIDS AND SHE TOO. BUT WENEVA SHE'S IN TOWN, SORRY FOR THOSE THEY LEFT BEHIND,CUZ THE SPARK'S STILL THERE AND YES THEY CHEAT ON THEIR SPOUSES EMOTIONALLY.

2) SHE'S WELL ABOVE 50, AND HE 60 +. HER HUSBAND'S LATE, DON'T KNOW ABOUT HIS WIFE.

YOU KNOW WOT???? THE AGE DOESN'T MATTER. THEY SPEND COUNTLESS MINUTES ON THE PHONE, REMINISCING ABOUT OLD TIMES, WOT WAS, WOT COULD HAVE BEEN AND NOW.

LOVE OR LUST, KNOWS NO AGE. IT CATCHES UP WITH YOU.

OK,FUNNY, THE FIRST SHE, IS THE DAUGHTER OF THE SECOND SHE. YOU MAY THINK "LIKE MOTHER LIKE DAUGHTER", BUT U SEE, LIFE IS JUST IRONIC. THE GRAND CHILD IS ON THE SAME MISSION.
I JUST LOVE THIS DRAMA.


NOW

THAT BRINGS ME TO MY AGONY, "MARRIAGE". YOU SEE, I LOVE WEDDINGS, BUT I KINDA NOT LIKE THAT PART IN CHURCH WEN THE VOWS ARE EXCHANGED.

NOW WHY???????????????


DO U TAKE . . . . . . TO BE UR LAWFUL WEDDED SPOUSE?? TO LOVE AND TO HOLD? FROM THIS DAY FORWARD, FOR BETTER FOR WORSE? FOR RICHER,FOR POORER? IN SICKNESS, AND IN HEALTH??? TO LOVE AND TO CHERISH?? UNTIL WE ARE PARTED BY DEATH, ACCORDING TO GOD'S HOLY LAW??? THIS IS MY SOLEMN VOW.

SOMEONE MURDERED TRUTH. WHAT HAPPENED TO NEVER MAKE PROMISES U CAN'T KEEP.

SO FOR EVERY ONE OF MY FRIENDS, GOING JELLY JOLLY OVER GETTING MARRIED, .............. SURELY, MY BEST WISHES.

UNTIL I CAN DEAL WITH O'LEVEL RELATIONSHIPS, THEN WILL MY JOURNEY COMMENCE.

FOR NOW, I'LL JUST BE A SPECTATOR.

4 comments:

Myne Whitman said...

This post makes me feel sad. The truth is most of us can't predict the future, we take love on hope and faith and make the best of it. Sometimes it works, other times it flounders. Such is life.

And yeah, oweeeee. You caught the bouquet!

Sugarking said...

"I'm most confused right now and all i can do is let the tears down" aww, there's light at the end of the tunnel dear. be strong ok?

Fragilelooks said...

@myne: yeah i did catch dat. i wonder how it happened. really no one can tell the future.

@sugarking: yeah today seems better. thanks.

Nice Anon said...

tell me this story again because i dont understand. The said woman is emotionally cheating with an ex ?