Saturday, January 30, 2010

BREAK UP PALAVA

BREAK UPS,WETHER,U DO IT,OR HE ENDS IT WITH U, SURE HAS ITS WAHALA.
HAVING ENDED IT WITH ARROGANCE, I COULDN'T GET AS LIL AS A WINK LAST NITE CUZ HE FELT HE HAD THE POWER TO MAKE IT RITE ON THE FONE.

PHONE RINGS.................( RING TONE, FACE DROP...........)
ME:HELLO
A: SO THIS IS WOT U MEANT WEN U ASKED "WHAT ARE WE EVEN DOIN"?
ME:???????????????????????????????
A: UR EXACT WORDS THE LAST TIME WE WERE 2GEDA.
ME: WELL........... SO WHAT DO U WANT FROM ME?
A: BABE, WE'VE BEEN THRU DIS SO MANY TIMES.WOT ELSE DO U WANT ME TO SAY? I DON'T WANNA LIE TO U.
ME: LOL.LIE TO ME? DAT'S BEEN OUR STORY OK. SO LETS JUST LEAVE THIS TALK.
A:SO LEMME ASK U, WHAT D'U WANT FROM ME?
ME: A JOB. U GOT CONTACTS, DO SOMETHING DUDE.
A: SO DATS JUST THE REASON U STILL HANG WITH ME EHN. SO U GET THE JOB AND I'M HISTORY. I TOT U WERE DIFFERENT FROM ALL THE ODAS.................
ME: LET GOD STRIKE THAT UR MOUTH. U R JUST A PIECE OF SHIT U KNOW.U TOO PROUD OF UR BROKE ASS,AND U HERE TALKIN TRASH. JUST FUCK OFF AND ROT FOR ALL I CARE.
A: CALM DOWN, DIN'T MEAN IT THAT WAY.U SO STUBBORN FOR UR PRETTY SELF.
ME: I'M SORRY, THIS CONVERSATION IS SO OVER. COME TO THINK OF IT, WHAT HAS BEEN OUR CASE IF NOT FIGHTING AND U TRYIN TO MAKE IT ALL GOOD AGAIN? THIS TIME, WE'RE DONE AND IT'S FINAL. RING ME NO MORE AND AS U ALREADY SAID AND KNOW, U HAVE BEEN REPLACED.
GET SOME SLEEP IF U CAN.

HE CALLS THIS MORNING TO ASK "WHY DO WE ALWAYS FITE WEN BOTH OF US ARE LOSING??
ME: U ARE THE ONE LOSING CUZ I'M NOT. I'M ACTUALLY GAINING JUST BEING AWAY FROM UR SORRY BEHIND.


SHOW ME THE GUY WHO COMES RUNNING TO U WITH ALL THE SWEET PROMISES OF HAPPILY EVER AFTER COMMITMENTS,AND I'LL TELL U THE SIMPLE TRICK THAT SCARES THEM AWAY.

TRICK: JUST COME ON A LIL STRONGER, AND MENTION THE FACT THAT U WANNA HAVE HIS BABY.............. AND SEE HOW HE LEAVES AN OVAL SHAPED HOLE ON UR DOOR.

THATS MY SECOND BREAK UP STORY, WITH NO REPLACEMENT.

16 comments:

muyiwa said...

Hope u cool,its been a while here,take it easy ooo,cheers

Sugarking said...

mchewwww! don't worry urself u hear? na thunder go fire that guy papa laps. Both of them!!! But em...wetin u dey do with that kind person sef? lol

Fragilelooks said...

@muyiwa:i'm very mauch ok jare.

@sugarking: chai, i like that u come to my defence.

shorty said...

Don't worry dear,you would find a better one soon...cheer up!

Harry-Rami Itie said...

I say let the anger out

rethots said...

Hmmm.....

The Girl with the Red Hair said...

Hmmm!!!!!!

1st time here

Fragilelooks said...

@shorty: tanks dear.... @harry: yeah. i'v let go already. @rethots: speak ur mind jare... @the girl with the red hair: tanks 4 coming over.

Fragilelooks said...

@shorty: tanks dear.... @harry: yeah. i'v let go already. @rethots: speak ur mind jare... @the girl with the red hair: tanks 4 coming over.

nollywoodforever said...

LMAO... Wow

Myne Whitman said...

Plenty drama sha, but I'll say it's good you jump am pass. How you doing?

Fragilelooks said...

myne: na real jump and pass. i'm very much ok.. nollywoodforever: wow really. tanks 4 cming ova hia.

~Sirius~ said...

Is that guy for real?
Abeg.....

Fragilelooks said...

sirius: its al history nw.

Fragilelooks said...

sirius: its al history nw.

doll said...

LMAO@ no replacement