Friday, January 29, 2010

ELIMINATE AND ADD.

I GUESS THIS IS THAT TIME IN MY LIFE THAT MY BESTEST FRIEND TALKED TO ME ABOUT.
OK, I HAVE A BEST FRIEND(FEMALE), WHO IS LIKE THE SECOND ME. AND MY BESTEST FRIEND IS A MALE, MORE LIKE A FATHER FIGURE. BUT BESIDES GOD, HE KNOWS EVERY TINY WEENY BIT DETAILS ABOUT MY LIFE.SUMTIMES WISH I SHARED THAT CLOSENESS WITH MY DAD, BUT HE'S TOO BUSY PAYING ATTENTION TO ................ WATEVA.

I THOT THAT THIS TIME WILL XTEND TO THE NEARBY FUTURE, BUT ITS HERE TODAY, SO I'LL JUST HANDLE IT WELL.
HE SAYS I'M A LOT MORE GROWN SINCE OCTOBER LAST YEAR AND HE'S SO PROUD OF ME.AND I LOVE THE FEEL.

SO I ENDED IT WITH ONE OF THE GUYS. I'LL JUST CALL HIM "ARROGANCE". U SEE, I'VE KNOWN HIM FOR ABOUT A YEAR AND 9MONTHS,AND NEVA A DAY WITHOUT ISSUES. I'VE SEEN HIM ONLY SIX TIMES AND YEAH, HE'S THE ONE THAT SHOWED UP IN MY HOUSE.HANDSOME, TALL, WITH ALL THE QUALITIES OF A PLAYER. I LIKED THE WAY HE MAKES ME LAF BUT IT'S ABT TIME HE LEFT CUZ HE'S MORE PAIN THAN GAIN.

I REPLACED HIM WITH ANOTHER,SO THE NUMBER NEVER LEAVES 5.

GOT A CALL FROM A GUY ASKING IF I WANTED TO BE A MODEL. I'VE ALWAYS TOT IN THAT DIRECTION,AND NOW I GOT AN OFFER, WHAT DO I DO????????????????????? EVEN IF THE PAY AIN'T MUCH, I KNOW I'L LOVE DOIN WHAT I DO.

HAVE A LOVELY WEEKEND Y'ALL.

9 comments:

Myne Whitman said...

Hello dearie, how you been?

You keep the number at five? LOL. That's seems a bit much, lol. But I agree that more pain than gain is not acceptable and has to go.

I suggest you go for the modelling job, it sounds exciting.

leggy said...

lol..u keep the number at five?ha ha ha.id like to know how that works out for you.
do the model stuff...i wanted to model too but my daddy wouldnt hear none of it.

shorty said...

You and this your number five sef...lol
Go for the modelling i think its cool.

JuaNita said...

yah..as everyone said and *with much exaggeration* 5?! FLIPPIN' ECK!!!
Do try modelling, so far as you're happy with it. Good luck!

Repressed One said...

5?? I'd really like to know how you manage that. Isn't that too much headache?? I bow oh lol

Harry-Rami Itie said...

Go get the modelling job and then lets see the pictures...

Fragilelooks said...

@harry: yeah, will try it out.

@repressed one: it's too much of a headache oh.

@juanita: thanks pumkin. will do just dat.

@shorty:5 is my luckynumber for the year.

@leggy: my dad frowned too but WTF. I'M DOIN IT.

@MYNE: THAT GUY IS JUST AN ASS. I'M DOIN JUST FINE. WILL CERTAINLY TRY OUT THE MODELLING JOB.

Sugarking said...

Ah! watch for that model guy o! Not trying to bust ur bubble sha, but most times, these people want other things on the side.

Fragilelooks said...

@sugarking: i know all that, and i'm keeping him in check. thanks all the same