Monday, February 27, 2012

RANDOM NOTHINGS

Rating me recently, i've come to realize that i don't have a work-life balance. i recently went through my contract letter and i've come to ask myself the question, "WHAT DID YOU SIGN UP FOR"?? since forever, i've been working long hours and i must say, it has taken a toll on me.I am tired, physically and mentally. i am tired and i want out. but the bigger qestion is "OUT TO WHERE"? I am tired............... so very tired. Another question......"IF I WAS MARRIED, WILL I STILL BE AT THIS JOB"? Hell no.... i wanna have time for my husband........... i wanna be there for my kids....... if u at this point, thinking i'm subscribing to the full time stay at home wife, NO WAY....... but 'm subscribing to a job with better flexible hours and if that includes CIVIL SERVICE,........HELL NO............. I hate black heads, they hurt so much. Very much overated... BB. o, come on BB,. You are not ob BB. if only u were on BB............. GREAT LIE. So i got the BB, and its still like an occassional thing, wen u have the time, u ping and chat...... but i like it, as its easier to stay in touch wiv my sisters, shikena. On Lies, Cheats, and Love........ the 3 work hand in hand..... call them triplets. YES Some weeks ago, i checked into a hospital cuz my stress level was high, and after counselling by the kind hearted Doctor, the advice i got .......was to go and get married....... WHAT A RECOMMENDATION... So its leap year, and going by the old irish tradition of leap year proposals, HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH. Did i mention that CIVIL SERVANTS ARE LOUSY???? This post is just as a result of the boredom that has ensued fom sitting down at a boring conference with LOUSY SERVANTS,. . . . . . . some HIDIOT is tapping my wifi and facing book.... y'all have a beautiful week.

4 comments:

SAMUEL EKUNDAYO said...

Let me repeat the same words to you... GO AND GET MARRIED! lol

- LDP

Okeoghene said...

Most of us on't really know what we sign up for when we sign that work contract.

Myne Whitman said...

Please make time to rest and enjoy life o, it's too short to waste on work. My BB is occasional too. As for marriage, no be moi moi o, make sure you're ready.

livelife said...

Get married to cure stress........haba!


Tamsdiary-livelife.blogspot.com